Summer Convention
August 13-15, 2004
Photos | Results

Photos

Additional photos available in the forums here.
More photos available on the Cascade 4x4s web site: Misc pics

Click on any image to enlarge it.

From Julie Kehrberg

Results

Barrels - Men
Short 4 Rob Stafford Mike Roark Mike Stafford  
Short 6 Kevin Mohan Dustin Mohan Frank May Roy May
Short 8 B J Butler Keith Clymer Brian McCaslin Kevin Parker
Medium Dan Simonson Jer Simonson Larry Curtis Rob Leetch
Long Luke May Scott Mathany Scott Dzieranowski Joe May
Legends Terry Hove Tom Peters Doug Sherman Keith Peterson
2-Wheel Drive Doug Smith Mike Lyckman    
Street/Trail - Short Logan Doussett John McIntye Marty Tilford Jay Jenkins
Street/Trail - Medium Kevin Watson Karl Hanna Darryl Maunu  
Street/Trail - Long Tom Ears Steve Russell    
Barrels - Women
Short 4 Diana Stafford      
Short 6 Karen Benedict Liv Fode Deanna May  
Short 8 Theresa May Diana Prine Becky Anicker Angie Marek
Medium Julie Kehrberg Melody Reynoldson Denae Yonder Shelbi Curtis
Long Brittany Bowers Lori Bowers Amanda Folden Dorothy Churchill
Legends Terri Mohan Kim Mathany Cathy Peterson Joyce Julsrud
2-Wheel Drive Paula Lyckman      
Street/Trail - Short Amanda Sargent Suzanna Tilford    
Street/Trail - Medium Crystal Watson      
Obstacle - Men
Short 4 Mike Stafford Mike Roark    
Short 6 Kevin Mohan Roy May Frank May Dustin Mohan
Short 8 Kevin Parker Mike Julsrud Brian McCaslin B J Butler
Medium Dan Simonson Kevin Kehrberg Travis Ronne Rod Leetch
Long Joe May Luke May Scott Mathany Adam Folden
Legends Keith Peterson Tom Peters Doug Sherman David Dzierzanowski
2-Wheel Drive Doug Smith Mike Lyckman Dallas Stewart  
Street/Trail - Short John McIntyer Marty Tilford Darryl Maunu Jay Jenkins
Street/Trail - Medium Keith Watson Karl Hanna    
Street/Trail - Long Dennis Shattuck Tom Eads Steve Russell  
Obstacle - Women
Short 4 Dianna Stafford Wendy Roark    
Short 6 Liv Fode Karen Benedict Deanna May  
Short 8 Dianna Prine Angela Turcotte Angie Marek Amy Julsrud
Medium Rachel Peters Mikki Simonson Julie Kehrberg Danielle Givens
Long Dorothy Churchill Kathy Blair Lori Bowers Brittany Bowers
Legends Terri Mohan Cathy Peters Karon Peterson Kim Mathany
2-Wheel Drive Paula Lyckman      
Street/Trail - Short Amanda Sergent Suzanna Tilford    
Street/Trail - Medium Crystal Watson Sue Kelley    
Cross Country - Men
Short 4 Rob Stafford Mike Stafford Mike Roark John Haire
Short 6 Kevin Mohan Dustin Mohan Roy May Frank May
Short 8 Darren Jungmayer Kevin Parker B J Butler Tony Schoepfer
Medium Dan Simonson Travis Ronne Larry Curtis Matt Peters
Long Scott Dzierzanowski Joe May Dan Bowers Luke May
Legends David Dzierzanowski Terry Hove Keith Peters Tom Peters
2-Wheel Drive Doug Smith Mike Lyckman Dallas Stewart  
Street/Trail - Short Marty Tilford Darryl Maunu Tom Eads Jay Jenkins
Street/Trail - Medium Karl Hanna Keith Watson    
Cross Country - Women
Short 4 Dianna Stafford Wendy Roark    
Short 6 Karen Benedict Deanna May    
Short 8 Angie Marek Diana Prine Theresa May Cassie Marek
Medium Mikki Simonson Rachel Peters Memory Green Shelby Curtis
Long Dorothy Churchill Kathy Blair Lori Churchill Brittany Bowers
Legends Terri Mohan Kim Mathany Joyce Julsrud Karon Peterson
2-Wheel Drive Paula Lyckman      
Street/Trail Short Amanda Sargent Sue Kelly Suzanna Tilford  
Street/Trail Medium Crystal Watson      
Bracket Drags - Men
A Class Mickey Alexander Sr.      
B Class Mickey Alexander Jr.      
C Class Larry Curtis Rod Leetch Brian McCaslin  
D Class Bubba Trokey Keith Peterson Adam Folden  
E Class Tom Peters Brian Leetch Luke May  
F Class Tom Hannah Roy May Robert Hannah  
G Class John McIntyer Scott Dzierzanowski Dan Bowers  
H Class Mark Carson Ryan Glidewell    
I Class Wayne Laurent Gene Ellsworth Carl Liesgeng  
J Class Marty Tilford Jeff Fowler George Doussett  
Bracket Drags - Women
A Class Charile Oberg      
C Class Karon Peterson Shellee Leetch    
D Class Amanda Folden Shelbi Curtis Crystal Crowder  
E Class Kristen Garnet Becky Anicker Melody Reynoldson  
H Class Heather Ellsworth Brittany Bowers    
J Class Lindsay Shidner Paula Lyckman Tina Alexander  
Comp Mod Drags - Men
C Class Rod Leetch Jer Simonson Dan Simonson  
D Class Bubba Trokey Adam Folden Bob Hallinburton  
E Class Zack Curtis Mickey Alexander Jr. Brian Leetch  
Comp Mod Drags - Women
C Class Karon Peterson Shellie Leetch Michelle Breese  
D Class Amanda Folden Shelbi Curtis Crystal Crowder  
E Class Tina Alexander      
X Class Drags - Men
  Mickey Alexander Jr. Rod Leetch Adam Folden  
Region Club Challenge Relay
Men Region 1
Joe May
Luke May
Wayne Laurent
Doug Smith
Kevin Parker
     
Women Region 4
Amy Julsrud
Joyce Julsrud
Kathy Peters
Terry Mohan
Mikki Simmonson
     
Club Relay
Men John O'Brien
Mark Bona
Jerry Simmonson Jr.
B J Butler
Brian Leetch
Rod Leetch
Adam Folden
Danny Simonson
Kevin Kehrberg
Bob Hallinburton
Troy Coleman
Troy Shipman
Dave Taylor
Terry Hove
Doug Sherman
Kevin Parker
Women Mikki Simonson
Joyce Julsrud
Kelli Solomon
Terri Mohan
Cathy Peters
Rachel Peters
Shelbi Curtis
Shelly Leetch
Danae Yodder
Michelle O'Brien
Carmen Trummert
Angie Marek
Amy Julsrud
Angela Turcotte
Becky Anicker
Amanda Jungmayer
Special Trophies and Awards
Men's Comp Top E Joe May
Women's Comp Top E Mikki Simonson
Men's Street/Trail Top E Carl Hannah
Men's Bracket Drags Top E Marty Tilford
Women's Bracket Drags Top E Karon Peterson
Willard Carpenter Memorial - Boys Adam May
Willard Carpenter Memorial - Girls Jaque Hannah
Bill Hartz Memorial Michael Blair
Linda Shute Memorial Melody Reynoldson
Tootie Trummert Memorial Teri Mohan
Bob Hannah Memorial B J Butler
Camp Trophy Outdoor 4X4


Copyright 2006 All Rights Reserved
No portion of this material may be reproduced without the express written permission of the PNW4WDA
Web hosting donated by NetRiver